Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Optical Fiber Cable >

LSZH Sheath Fig 8 Tight Buffer 1-12 Cores FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Self

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Debbie Lao

LSZH Sheath Fig 8 Tight Buffer 1-12 Cores FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Self

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : drop cable
Certification : ISO/IEC11801 generic cabling for customer premises
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1Km
Payment Terms : D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000Km/week
Packaging Details : 1km/roll
Fiber count : 1-12fibers
Cable structure : self-supporting tight buffer
Messenger wire : Steel wire
Fiber type : G652D G657A G657A2 G657 B3
Material jacket : UV and flam resistant
Contact Now

LSZH Sheath Fig 8 Tight Buffer 1-12 Cores FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Self supporting Bow type


Self-supported flat drop cable. The cable cross section is a fig.8 made a steel wire strength member.


Product Construction


Fiber:


250µm colorfiber
Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP) or Steel Wire.


Self-supported Member:


Steel Wire


Outer Jacket:


UV and Flame resistant LSZH


Features


Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.


Applications


Used in access network oras access cable from outdoorto indoor
in customer premises network.
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,especially used in indooror outdooraerial access cabling.




Optical Characteristics:

G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm≤3.5 dB/km≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.5 dB/km≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.45 dB/km≤0.50 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.30 dB/km≤0.50dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

Technical Parameters:



Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic
mm
1(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)830/60300/100015/30
2(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)8.530/60300/100015/30
1(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)930/60300/100015/30
4(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)1030/60300/1000

15/30


Cable fitting:



FAQ:


1.About the price
We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


2. About the quality?
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3.About receiving the time of the sample ?
After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.

4.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.


For more details, please feel free to contact with us anytime or login www.opticalfiberpigtail.com.


Product Tags:

Armored Optical Cable

      

Fiber Drop Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LSZH Sheath Fig 8 Tight Buffer 1-12 Cores FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Self Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)